Is Barr's Chicken & Ham Pie 2pk Egg Free?

Ingredients
Pie Filling - Chicken Breast (32%), Ham (8%), Sauce (water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Flour Wheat, Margarine (vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm, Sunflower) Water, Salt, Emulsifier (mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid) Colour: Carotenes, Vitamin A And D, Flavourings), Onions, Chicken Bouillon (starch (potato, Pea), Salt, Sugar, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Maltodextrin, Chicken, Spices (ground Turmeric), Onion Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (palm, Sunflower), Antioxidant (extracts Of Rosemary), Pepper, Chicken Bouillon (salt, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Chicken Fat, Flavourings, Spices (onion, Celery Seed, Turmeric, Garlic Powder), Chicken, Yeast Extract, Caramel Syrup, Maltodextrin, Parsley, Antioxidant (extracts Of Rosemary)). Pastry - Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rape), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: E471; Citric Acid, Colours: E160a. Contains Milk, Wheat and Celery.
Check Barr's Chicken & Ham Pie 2pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barr's Chicken & Ham Pie 2pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


