Is Barrs IRN-BRU *Suger Free* 330ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (Including Caffeine, Ammonium Ferric Citrate & Quinine), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), E211), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R)

Check Barrs IRN-BRU *Suger Free* 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barrs IRN-BRU *Suger Free* 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go