Is Barry's Gold Blend Teabags, 80ct, 8.8oz (250g) Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Our famous signature blend. Sourced from the finest tea gardens of Rwanda, Kenya and the Assam Valley of India, our Gold Blend is famous s rich golden color and much loved taste. Gold blend is known to be Ireland?s e tea, a tea that enriches every moment.
Check Barry's Gold Blend Teabags, 80ct, 8.8oz (250g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barry's Gold Blend Teabags, 80ct, 8.8oz (250g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barry's Gold Blend Teabags, 80ct, 8.8oz (250g) is available at 7 retailers
Jewel-OscoShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijer
About this product
Tea · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


