Is BARS, CHIA CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC QUINOA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, *GREENS+ SUPERFOODS ADVANCED MULTI SUPERFOOD PROPRIETARY BLEND, PEA PROTEIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), ORGANIC PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check BARS, CHIA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARS, CHIA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BARS, CHIA CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


