Is BARS, CHIA CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC QUINOA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, *GREENS+ SUPERFOODS ADVANCED MULTI SUPERFOOD PROPRIETARY BLEND, PEA PROTEIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), ORGANIC PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check BARS, CHIA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARS, CHIA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BARS, CHIA CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


