Is Bars, Organic, Coconut, with Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic raw cashews
  • organic raw shredded coconut
  • organic raw coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact snack delivering pronounced sweet-tropical flavor with nutty undertones and a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or hiking fuel. Reviewers frequently cite consistent portioning and portable packaging, note differing views on sweetness and firmness, and occasionally report loose pieces during transit by some buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Coconut Oil, Organic Raw Shredded Coconut, Organic Raw Blue Agave, Organic Raw Cashews, Organic Brown Rice Syrup & Pink Himalayan Salt., Organic Chocolate Coating: Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla

Check Bars, Organic, Coconut, with Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bars, Organic, Coconut, with Cashews is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep