Is Bars, Organic, Coconut, with Cashews Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Compact snack delivering pronounced sweet-tropical flavor with nutty undertones and a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or hiking fuel. Reviewers frequently cite consistent portioning and portable packaging, note differing views on sweetness and firmness, and occasionally report loose pieces during transit by some buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Coconut Oil, Organic Raw Shredded Coconut, Organic Raw Blue Agave, Organic Raw Cashews, Organic Brown Rice Syrup & Pink Himalayan Salt., Organic Chocolate Coating: Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla

Check Bars, Organic, Coconut, with Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bars, Organic, Coconut, with Cashews is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep