Is BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Egg Free?

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN , MALTITOL, SORBITOL, GELATIN, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, BEAT-CAROTENE, PALMITATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SUCRALOSE.
Check BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


