Is BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN , MALTITOL, SORBITOL, GELATIN, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, BEAT-CAROTENE, PALMITATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SUCRALOSE.

Check BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep