Is Barsmith Hatch Chile Margarita Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Hatch Green Chile, Pepper Extract.
Check Barsmith Hatch Chile Margarita Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barsmith Hatch Chile Margarita Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
El Yucateco Sauce Hot Red Chile Habanero Bottle - 4 Fl. Oz.
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Drink Mix - 1L Bottle
Where to buy
Barsmith Hatch Chile Margarita Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


