Is Bart Mediterranean Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Bell Pepper (30%), Salt, Basil, Thyme, Oregano, White Pepper, Rosemary (4%), Onion, Granules, Garlic
Check Bart Mediterranean Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bart Mediterranean Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bart Mediterranean Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping


