Is Bart Medium Curry Powder Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Cassia, Chilli, Black Pepper, Fennel, Ginger, Allspice
Check Bart Medium Curry Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bart Medium Curry Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bart Medium Curry Powder is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


