Is Bart Zatar Seasoning Tin Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds (40%), Sumac, Thyme, Marjoram, Oregano, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Bart Zatar Seasoning Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bart Zatar Seasoning Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bart Zatar Seasoning Tin is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Can, Dried
Flavor
TangyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyGrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingSandwich


