Is Bartons Pickles Piccalilli 270g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables In Variable Quantities (Fresh Onions, Cauliflower: Contains Sulphur Dioxide And Firming Agent Calcium Chloride), Water, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Maize Starch, Mustard, Sugar, Turmeric. Acetic Add, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Colour (Quinoline Yellow).
Check Bartons Pickles Piccalilli 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bartons Pickles Piccalilli 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bartons Pickles Piccalilli 270g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishing


