Is Barvecue Pulled BBQ With Original BBQ Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- whole soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barvecue� Protein Blend (whole Soybean, Sweet Potato), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Organic Molasses, Organic Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Salt, Garlic Powder, Mustard Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Chili Powder, Celery Seed. Contains: Soy
Check Barvecue Pulled BBQ With Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barvecue Pulled BBQ With Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Meat · Pouch


