Is BASE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, MOLASSES, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BASE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMarinading


