Is Base Culture Buns, 7 Nut & Seed Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almond flour
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond flour
coconut oil
coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Eggs (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Golden Flaxseed Meal (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Psyllium Husk Powder (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Coconut Cream (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Dehydrated Cauliflower (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Egg Whites (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Almond Flour (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Apple Cider Vinegar (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Coconut Oil (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Tapioca Flour (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Flaxseed (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Chia Seeds (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Hemp Hearts (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Sea Salt (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Sunflower Seeds (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Pecans (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Pumpkin Seeds (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Baking Soda (Non-Gmo Ingredients).

Check Base Culture Buns, 7 Nut & Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep