Is Base Culture Sandwich Bread, Soft Tree Nut Free?

Description
Soft, pillowy slices offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender crumb and airy texture. Consumers report it toasting evenly, holding sandwich fillings without falling apart, and performing well for grilled sandwiches, French toast, and everyday sandwiches. Reviews praise softness and convenience while noting occasional variability in slice thickness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- cashew butter
- almond butter
- coconut flour
- coconut
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillowy slices offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender crumb and airy texture. Consumers report it toasting evenly, holding sandwich fillings without falling apart, and performing well for grilled sandwiches, French toast, and everyday sandwiches. Reviews praise softness and convenience while noting occasional variability in slice thickness.
Ingredients
(Non-Gmo Ingredients) Eggs, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Almond Butter, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Cashew Butter, Water, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Honey, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Golden Flaxseed Meal, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Coconut, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Almond Flour, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Coconut Flour, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Apple Cider Vinegar, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Sea Salt, (Non-Gmo Ingredients) Baking Soda.
Check Base Culture Sandwich Bread, Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base Culture Sandwich Bread, Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Base Culture Sandwich Bread, Soft is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


