Is Base Culture Simply Sourdough Bread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sourdough (water, Brown Rice Flour), Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Honey, Tapioca Fiber, Amaranth Flour, Quinoa Flour, Psyllium Husk, Egg White Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Almond Flour, Yeast, Nitro-milled White Chia Flour Contains Egg and Almond.
Check Base Culture Simply Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base Culture Simply Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


