Is Base de soupe au poulet Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Extrait sec de sirop de maïs, sel, farine de maïs, gras de poulet (incluant extrait de romarin), protéines végétales hydrolysées (soya et maïs), dextrose, saveur (incluant extrait de levure autolysée, lait, oeuf, bouillon de dinde), sucre, bioxyde de silicium, épices, acide citrique, colorant, persil, guanylate disodique, inosinate disodique.
Check Base de soupe au poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base de soupe au poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


