Is BASEBALL NUT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CASHEW & BLACK RASPBERRY RIBBON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, BLACK RASPBERRY RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRIES, WATER, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, ROASTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, (MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIO NUTS, WALNUTS)], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check BASEBALL NUT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CASHEW & BLACK RASPBERRY RIBBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASEBALL NUT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CASHEW & BLACK RASPBERRY RIBBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


