Is BASEBALL NUT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CASHEW & BLACK RASPBERRY RIBBON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, BLACK RASPBERRY RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRIES, WATER, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, ROASTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, (MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIO NUTS, WALNUTS)], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check BASEBALL NUT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CASHEW & BLACK RASPBERRY RIBBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASEBALL NUT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CASHEW & BLACK RASPBERRY RIBBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


