Is Basha's Cheese Mexican Style Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- queso quesadilla cheese
- asadero cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asadero Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Potato Starch (anti-caking Agent), Cellulose (anti-caking Agent), Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Basha's Cheese Mexican Style Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basha's Cheese Mexican Style Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Cheese · Flake


