Is Basha's Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto [color], Enzymes), Potato Starch (anti-caking Agent), Cellulose (anti-caking Agent), Natamycin (a Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Basha's Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking