Is Basic By Babe Cocktails Strawberry & Lime Daiquiri Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Reconstituted Juices (Strawberry (2.5%), Lime (1.0%)), Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Colour (Black Carrot), Gin Essence.
Check Basic By Babe Cocktails Strawberry & Lime Daiquiri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basic By Babe Cocktails Strawberry & Lime Daiquiri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


