Is ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME Pescatarian?

Description
Small multicolored marshmallows deliver bright orange, strawberry, lemon and lime flavors with a soft, pillowy texture and quick melt on the tongue; commonly stirred into hot cocoa, used as baking toppers, mixed into trail mixes, or sprinkled over cereals and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and playful appearance overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small multicolored marshmallows deliver bright orange, strawberry, lemon and lime flavors with a soft, pillowy texture and quick melt on the tongue; commonly stirred into hot cocoa, used as baking toppers, mixed into trail mixes, or sprinkled over cereals and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and playful appearance overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1
Check ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME MINIATURE MARSHMALLOWS, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON & LIME is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


