Is Basic + Care Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Punch Ingredients: Dextrose Citric Add, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40. Apple Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Sucate Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Yellow #5, Fd&C Blue #1 Grape Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Add, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Blue #1. Strawberry Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Blue #1.
Check Basic + Care Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basic + Care Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Powder


