Is Basic + Care Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • fd&c blue 1 grape dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • strawberry dextrose
  • sodium chloride natural flavor
  • +3 more

fd&c blue 1 grape dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Punch Ingredients: Dextrose Citric Add, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40. Apple Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Sucate Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Yellow #5, Fd&C Blue #1 Grape Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Add, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Blue #1. Strawberry Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Blue #1.

Check Basic + Care Electrolyte Powder Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go