Is BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh vine-ripened tomatoes, tomato juice, cane sugar, dried onion, dried garlic, soybean oil, naturally derived calcium chloride, spices, natural flavors, naturally derived citric acid, olive oil
Check BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


