Is BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh vine-ripened tomatoes, tomato juice, cane sugar, dried onion, dried garlic, soybean oil, naturally derived calcium chloride, spices, natural flavors, naturally derived citric acid, olive oil
Check BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO DICED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


