Is BASIL HUMMUS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS (CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), BASIL SEASONING (BASIL, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE], RICE WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC [GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], LACTIC ACID), TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), OLIVE OIL, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]).

Check BASIL HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing
Peanut Free? BASIL HUMMUS | Spoonful