Is Basil Pesto & Parmesan Agnolotti Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- milk & egg
- egg
milk & egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina, Water, Ricotta (Cheese Whey, Milk, Salt, Acetic Acid), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil), Butter, Egg, Parmesan Cheese, Basil, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Cheddar Cheese, Sea Salt, Contains Wheat, Milk & Egg
Check Basil Pesto & Parmesan Agnolotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basil Pesto & Parmesan Agnolotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


