Is BASIL PESTO SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET BASIL, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM COW'S MILK, SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT, FLOW AGENT (LESS THAN 2% MICROCELLULOSE CRYSTALLINE)), GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT,PEPPER.

Check BASIL PESTO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich
Egg Free? BASIL PESTO SAUCE | Spoonful