Is Basil Pesto Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- eat well feel good live better fibre protein salt
eat well feel good live better fibre protein salt
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (32%) [Cashew Nuts, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil)], Olive Oil (20%), Rapeseed Oil, Basil (15%), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Apple Cyder Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract. NUTRI Typical Energy Fat of which Carbohy Allergy Advice: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients. of which May contain traces of Peanuts & Sesame. Keep refrigerated 0-5°C. Use within 3 days of opening. Use By see base. EAT WELL FEEL GOOD LIVE BETTER Fibre Protein Salt
Check Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basil Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


