Is Basilic et Pesto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes • vegetable oil (canola and/or corn and/or sunflower) seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, cane sugar], salt, garlic powder, basil, natural flavour [milk, annatto, turmeric], dehydrated parsley, black pepper, silicon dioxide, whey powder, chilies, spice extracts, tapioca dextrin, olive oil, corn starch, modified corn starch, acetic acid), contains: milk, may contain: soy • mustard, ingrédients : pommes de terre • huile végétale (canola et/ou maïs et/ou tournesol) assaisonnement (sucres [maltodextrine de maïs, sucre de canne), [lait, rocou, curcuma]), persil déshydrate, acide acétique), contient: lait,
Check Basilic et Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basilic et Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Crisp, Pouch


