Is Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 14 fl oz cup delivers a sweet cotton-candy flavor with smooth, creamy texture and colorful swirls. Commonly eaten straight from the container, served in bowls or used at parties. Reviewers note authentic cotton-candy taste and creaminess, while some mention perceived excessive sweetness and occasional freezer texture issues and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Cotton Candy Flavored Base [Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid], Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer/Emulsifier Blend [Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80], Spirulina Extract and Beta Carotene (Colors), Vegetable Juice for Color (Beet and Red Sweet Potato).

Check Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterIGATargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go