Is Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup Gluten Free?

Description
This 14 fl oz cup delivers a sweet cotton-candy flavor with smooth, creamy texture and colorful swirls. Commonly eaten straight from the container, served in bowls or used at parties. Reviewers note authentic cotton-candy taste and creaminess, while some mention perceived excessive sweetness and occasional freezer texture issues and packaging.

Description
This 14 fl oz cup delivers a sweet cotton-candy flavor with smooth, creamy texture and colorful swirls. Commonly eaten straight from the container, served in bowls or used at parties. Reviewers note authentic cotton-candy taste and creaminess, while some mention perceived excessive sweetness and occasional freezer texture issues and packaging.
Ingredients
Cream, Cotton Candy Flavored Base [Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid], Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer/Emulsifier Blend [Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80], Spirulina Extract and Beta Carotene (Colors), Vegetable Juice for Color (Beet and Red Sweet Potato).
Check Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


