Is Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup Dairy Free?

Description
This 14 fl oz cup delivers a sweet cotton-candy flavor with smooth, creamy texture and colorful swirls. Commonly eaten straight from the container, served in bowls or used at parties. Reviewers note authentic cotton-candy taste and creaminess, while some mention perceived excessive sweetness and occasional freezer texture issues and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 14 fl oz cup delivers a sweet cotton-candy flavor with smooth, creamy texture and colorful swirls. Commonly eaten straight from the container, served in bowls or used at parties. Reviewers note authentic cotton-candy taste and creaminess, while some mention perceived excessive sweetness and occasional freezer texture issues and packaging.
Ingredients
Cream, Cotton Candy Flavored Base [Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid], Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer/Emulsifier Blend [Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80], Spirulina Extract and Beta Carotene (Colors), Vegetable Juice for Color (Beet and Red Sweet Potato).
Check Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin-Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


