Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- cream
- polysorbate natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Annatto (Color)), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Chocolate Liquor And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Stabilize/emulsifier Blew Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


