Is Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP NONFAT MILK, CREAM, PINEAPPLE PUREE BASE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], ORANGE PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP CELLS, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY POWDER, RASPBERRY PUREE [RED RASPBERRIES, SUGAR), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Rainbow Sherbet, Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


