Is Jet-Puffed Rainbow Vanilla Marshmallow Bits, 3 oz Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Colorful vanilla-flavored mini marshmallow pieces offer a soft, pillowy texture that dissolves partially in hot liquids and remains chewy in cold applications. Commonly used as toppings for hot chocolate, ice cream, baked goods, cereals and snacks. Reviewers note appealing colors, convenient dispensing, occasional melting in beverages, and mixed value opinions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1

Check Jet-Puffed Rainbow Vanilla Marshmallow Bits, 3 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jet-Puffed Rainbow Vanilla Marshmallow Bits, 3 oz Bottle is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing