Is Basmati White Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Basmati Rice, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Basmati White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basmati White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Basmati White Rice is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry


