Is Basque Sauce Barbecue Tenderizer Meat - 12.7 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

burgundy wine, wine vinegar, salt, garlic, soybean oil, lemon-pepper marinade, black pepper, red pepper

Check Basque Sauce Barbecue Tenderizer Meat - 12.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Basque Sauce Barbecue Tenderizer Meat - 12.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingDipping