Is Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Lemon Drop Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, YELLOW 5. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, DAIRY, EGG AND SOY.

Check Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Lemon Drop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go