Is Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Lemon Drop Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, YELLOW 5. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, DAIRY, EGG AND SOY.
Check Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Lemon Drop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Lemon Drop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


