Is Bassetts Adult Multivitamins Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour 60 Pastilles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatine
- vitamin b12
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin 5-phosphate sodium
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Sucralose), Gelatine (Bovine), L-Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Colour (Anthocyanin), Acid (Malic Acid), Raspberry Flavouring, Glazing Agent [Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Carnauba Wax], Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium (Vitamin B2), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Pomegranate Flavouring, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Bassetts Adult Multivitamins Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour 60 Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Adult Multivitamins Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour 60 Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Twinings of London Green Tea Pomegranate Raspberry & Strawberry Tea Bags - 20 Count
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Raspberry & Milk Flavour Gums
Activia Probiotic Yogurt, Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour,100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Bassetts Adult Multivitamins Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour 60 Pastilles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


