Is BASSETTS JELLY BABIES CANDY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), water, gelatine (bovine), concentrated fruit juices** (1%) (apple, lime, orange, strawberry, blackcurrant, lemon, raspberry), acid (citric acid), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein), concentrated vegetable extracts (spinach, stinging nettle, turmeric). ** Equivalent to 5.5% fruit juice. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check BASSETTS JELLY BABIES CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASSETTS JELLY BABIES CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


