Is BASSETTS JELLY BABIES CANDY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), water, gelatine (bovine), concentrated fruit juices** (1%) (apple, lime, orange, strawberry, blackcurrant, lemon, raspberry), acid (citric acid), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein), concentrated vegetable extracts (spinach, stinging nettle, turmeric). ** Equivalent to 5.5% fruit juice. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.

Check BASSETTS JELLY BABIES CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking