Is Bassetts, Red Lips Gummi (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bees wax
- carmine
- acetic acid lactic acid
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Modified Starch (Potato, Maize), Acids (Acetic Acid Lactic Acid), Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Surface Treatment Agent (Bees Wax, Canauba Wax), Colorant (Carmine)
Check Bassetts, Red Lips Gummi (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts, Red Lips Gummi (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bassetts, Red Lips Gummi (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


