Is Bassetts Soft Nougat Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Flavourings, Colour (Cochineal)

Check Bassetts Soft Nougat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bassetts Soft Nougat is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go